Shop More Submit  Join Login
×



Details

Submitted on
April 23, 2012
Image Size
252 KB
Resolution
720×960
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
164
Favourites
4 (who?)
Comments
20
Downloads
9
×
Tyler Jackson by RedPhoenix15 Tyler Jackson by RedPhoenix15
Age: 18
Height: 6'0
Born: May 15, 1993
Current Residence: Chicago, Illinois
Nickname: Mr. Rock
Hobbies: Playing guitars, basketball, video games, drawing
Parents: Robert "Rob" Jackson (Father), Danielle Jackson (Mother)

:bulletred:Another of my main characters.

A student at the C.M.A. Academy. He's Jack's best friend at the school. He enjoys rock music a lot so much that he wants to learn how to play a guitar. He also enjoys drawing when he's not busy. He's currently going out with a girl named Laura Colvin, who is Sarah's best friend.
Add a Comment:
 
:iconflowerfangirl10:
Flowerfangirl10 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
cool nice shadowing :)
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks! I haven't heard anything from you for a while.
Reply
:iconflowerfangirl10:
Flowerfangirl10 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
oh ya i sorry for that ive just been very busy with school,friends,chores,my brother keeps hogging the computer, and watching episodes of Doctor Who so ya and i problly only have enough time check my messages every other day or so
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I understand. Nice to hear from you again.
Reply
:iconflowerfangirl10:
Flowerfangirl10 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
same here :)
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I did told you that I was going to make a story for my characters, and I did. I also did some pics too. You'll find them all here: [link]
Reply
:iconflowerfangirl10:
Flowerfangirl10 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
wow great dialog and story line keep up the good work :happybounce:
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Featured By Owner Sep 22, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I will.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconmpz28427:
mpz28427 Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2012
nice pic :)
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I thank you as always :-).
Reply
Add a Comment: