Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
January 29, 2012
Image Size
361 KB
Resolution
720×960
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
324
Favourites
9 (who?)
Comments
21
Downloads
15
×
Jack Johnson by RedPhoenix15 Jack Johnson by RedPhoenix15
Age: 19
Height: 6'2
Born: May 20, 1992
Current Residence: Chicago, Illinois
Nickname: Fast Lightning
Hobbies: Basketball
Parents: Thomas "Tom" Jackson (Father), Robin Jackson (Mother)
Siblings: Tony Jackson (Brother)

:bulletred:My main character.

He's a student who attends at the C.M.A. Academy, known for being the best in his school's baskestball team with his speed and accuracy. His dad is also a basketball player and his mom is a chef. His favorite class is math and physical education. He's also an intermediate karate fighter, sometimes he trains with his classmate, Ryo Takano at the dojo. He met a girl name Sarah Morgan during her dancing tryouts, and he met up with her again at one of his basketball games, he knew she liked him because she shows up at most of his games and he also saw how good she was when she's dancing. He vow that as long as he's with Sarah, he won't let anything happen to her.
Add a Comment:
 
:iconaiko-hirocho:
Aiko-Hirocho Sep 8, 2012  Student General Artist
nice! you made a real nice pose here, i just don't agree with the hand xD
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Sep 8, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks!
Reply
:iconaiko-hirocho:
Aiko-Hirocho Sep 8, 2012  Student General Artist
no problem
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Sep 8, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Indeed!
Reply
:iconshnoogums5060:
shnoogums5060 Sep 7, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
That's the character you made me draw for our art trade, right?
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Sep 7, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Yes, this is my main OC.
Reply
:iconshnoogums5060:
shnoogums5060 Sep 7, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Okay.
Reply
:iconredphoenix15:
RedPhoenix15 Sep 7, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
He got a haircut. That's why he looks different.
Reply
:iconshnoogums5060:
shnoogums5060 Sep 7, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I see.
Reply
Add a Comment: